JV track team members place at district meet

Monday, April 13, 2015 at 10:03 am

JV District 18-5A

9th grade boys track
6th Boys Place – 59 points

100 M Dash
2nd – Tracy Bradford – 11.78

200 M Dash
5th – Landon Plagens – 24.69

1600 M Run
4th – Angel Quiroga – 5:21.65

110 M Hurdles
6th – Campbell Webb – 19.10

300 M Hurdles
3rd – Jordan Lamar – 46.59

4×100 M Relay
4th – Tracy Bradford, Jared Knight, Zacorvian Workman, Da’Kedrick Branch – 46.64

4×200 M Relay
3rd – Latravian Thomas, Tracy Bradford, Ladon Plagens, Da’Kedrick Branch – 1:37.59

4×400 M Relay
6th – Campbell Webb, Auston Lawson, Latravian Thomas, Ladon Plagens – 3:56.59

Long Jump
4th – Ladon Plagens – 18′ 6″
5th – Tracy Bradford – 17′ 9.5″

Triple Jump
4th – Landon Plagens – 38′ 6″

High Jump
2nd – Auston Lawson – 5′ 6″

Pole Vault
3rd – Campbell Webb – 10′ 0″


JV boys track
3rd place – 102 points

100 M Dash
4th – Joe Hedge – 11.74

400 M Dash
3rd – Justin Maass – 57.15
4th – Julio Diaz – 57.64

110 M Hurdles
4th – Trevor Schriver – 19.08

300 M Hurdles
1st – Trevor Schriver – 45.83
5th – Cade Sandel – 48.50

4×100 M Relay
4th – Roderick Crenshaw, Joe Graves, Ronyn Dixon, Hunter Batten – 45.62

4×200 M Relay
3rd – Ronyn Dixon, Da’Quincy Floyd, Royce Gilreath, Hunter Batten – 1:37.56

4×400 M Relay
6th – Julio Diaz, Trevor Schriver, Hunter Batten, Justin Maass – 3:58.61

Long Jump
1st – Hunter Batten – 20′ 6.5″

Shot Put
2nd – Ylijah Hall – 38′ 11″

Triple Jump
1st – Joe Hedge – 42′ 4″
6th – Julio Diaz – 34′ 6.75″

High Jump
1st – Joe Hedge – 5′ 8″
2nd – Roderick Crenshaw – 5′ 4″

Pole Vault
5th – Cade Sandel – 9′ 0″
6th – Trevor Schriver – 9′ 0″

JV girls track
2nd place – 120 points

100 M Dash
4th – Tyeisha Morrison – 13.84

200 M Dash
3rd – Reagan Brown – 27.86
4th – Tytianna Ellis – 28.15

400 M Dash
2nd – Andrea Williams – 1:05.03
4th – Cassie Soto – 1:08.08

800 M Run
6th – Kiera Pfromm – 2:48.18

4×100 M Relay
1st – Tyeisha Morrison, Tytianna Ellis, Reagan Brown, Kerstun Blue – 52.01

4×200 M Relay
1st – Za’Cortney Workman, Reagan Brown, Tyeisha Morrison, Tytianna Ellis – 1:51.77

Triple Jump
2nd – Tytianna Ellis – 31′ 5.5″

High Jump
1st – KeeKee Nowlin – 4′ 10″
3rd – Cassie Soto – 4′ 8″
5th – Za’Cortney Workman – 4′ 8″

Pole Vault
2nd – Morgan Murdock – 6′ 0″

Discus
4th – Heather Graul – 64′ 8.5″

4×400 M Relay
3rd – Alanna Mcdaniel, Za’Cortney Workman, Cassie Soto, Andrea Williams – 4:34.12

Long Jump
2nd – Hannah Broussard – 15′ 3″
5th – Tytiana Ellis – 14′ 5″

Categories: News, Sports