Choir qualifies 41 students for state competition

On February 19th choir students competed in UIL Solo & Ensemble Contest.
-107 students competed
-79 received a division one rating (the highest mark)
-41 qualified for State Solo & Ensemble Contest in May
-30 of the State qualifiers are (Juniors, Sophomores, and Freshmen)

The following students earned a division 1 ranking and qualified for state:
Albright, Dillon (11)
Anderson, Myles (10)
Badgett, Robert (11)
Badillo, Victoria (11)
Ballard, Andrew (12)
Butt, Amina (10)
Chilek, Lilly (12)
Crawford, Cassidy (11)
Duane, Caleb (10)
Edge, Doug (12)
Farris, Kailey (10)
Fisher, Natalie (12)
Flores, Rebecah (10)
Gallego, Kaleigh (11)
Graves, Brittany (11)
Gutierrez, Marco (11)
Henry, Addie (12)
Herman, Witt (10)
Hicks, John (10)
Hirschler, Frances (11)
Johnson, Clifton (10)
Jones, Erica (11)
Jones, Taylor (10)
Krauter, Jaime (11)
Magby, Chris (12)
McGee, Grayson (10)
Morgan, Patric (11)
Peterson, Bethany (11)
Potts, Avery (11)
Pustejovsky, John (11)
Rosas, Saori (12)
Rosser, Taylor (11)
Saenz, Victoria (12)
Snelgrove, Jenna (10)
Stewart, Dakoda (10)
Stratton, Max (11)
Svatek, Katie (12)
Tarver, Robyn (12)
Waggoner, Jordan (10)
Wallis, Luke (9)
Wunneburger, Aaron (12)

The follow students earned a division 1 ranking:
Ayers, Addison (11)
Beavers, William (9)
Boriskie, Sydney (9)
Bradford, Tracy (9)
Bronstad, Erin (9)
Brown, Kiara (10)
Case, Gavin (9)
Davis, Atiana (9)
Davis, Tanner (11)
Douglas, Hailey (9)
Duron, Kevin (9)
Ely, Emily (9)
Flores, Gabriela (9)
Goin, Jason (9)
Gonzales, Jennifer (9)
Graul, Heather (9)
Guevara, Eduardo (9)
Gustavus, Crystal (9)
Hare, Keaton (9)
Isaiz, Exia (9)
Jimenez, Isabella (9)
Johnson, Renita (9)
Lopez, Joshua (12)
Luna, Fabiola (11)
Mack, Keirra (10)
Martinez, Priscilla (9)
McGregor, Wade (9)
Moody, Jada (9)
Nugent, Erin (9)
Olsen, Kaylee (9)
Reyna, Andres (9)
Rosas, Samuel (10)
Salter, Star (9)
Sexton, Michael (10)
Simmons, Kenneth (10)
Spearman, Alana (11)
Walker, Shelbie (9)
Zemanek, Sadie (9)